Pure Body Natural's Coconut Oil is made up of Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, which account for approximately 9% of the total fatty acids in traditional coconut oil.
Its most popular uses include cosmetics, soaps, shampoo, aromatherapy, message oils, and even cooking. Organicfacts.net provided a lot of useful information in figuring out what to use Fractionated Coconut oil for.
I cannot wait to use this fractionated coconut to make my own hair products in the future. Pure Body Naturals offers a 100% money back promise if you are not satisfied. So go ahead and give it a try!
Disclaimer: I received this product from Tomoson in exchange for my honest review. All opinions conveyed are my own genuine impressions. This post may contain affiliate links. Some information from Wikipedia.org and OrganicFacts.net